History of the County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Previous and Current Board Members:

Thomas Abernethy                         Dr. Charles F. Joyce                         Lorie A. Sullivan

Gary J. Armentrout                         Lori Maple                                           Hazel J. Swickard

Frank Backel                                       Atty. John J. Mascio                        Frank Taylor

Lawrence Bailey                               Sam E. Mauk                                      Dr. John Tegano

Michael C. Bauman                         Dianna McIntyre                              Steven T. Vasilaros

Robert L. Bertram                            Martin J. McKim                               Michael J. Walkosky, Jr.

Phyllis A. Bodo                                  Anne Meade                                     Salvatore P. Wright

James J. Bolger                                 Donna L. Minor                                 Chris Irvin

Stephen A. Bolger                           Carl C. Moreland                              Stephanie Chester

Sara J. Brown                                     James Morgan                                  Dr. Ed Florak

Oscar H. Burchfield                          Patrick K. Mossor                             William Kerr

KayBeth Calabria                              William E. Myers                               Jim Padden

Terry Conrad                                      Clarice Otto                                        Keith Bodo

Vera M. Cortes                                 William Peltz                                        Dick Allen

James Cunningham                         Dr. Frank L. Petrola

Pat D’Andrea                                     Larry Petrozzi

Michael Entinger                              Joseph G. Prest

James T. Fonow                               T. Hayes Sanders

Joseph J. Feedman                         Dr. Jane Shaffer

Richard Haverfield                           Gary L. Smith

William Hendricks                            Alfred Soltesz

Russell Hesske                                  G. Daniel Spahn

Otto A. Jack, Jr.                                 Richard J. Sperry

Diane Gray                                        Melinda Aleksiejcyk

History of the County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Former Employees Dedicating over 25 years of service

Last NameFirst NameDept.
BarksdaleMaryChild Program
BartelsTerryTeacher
BirdenBenitaTeacher Aide
BlackwellConnieBus Driver
BlyBeckyBus Driver
Bonecutter CarolynShaffer
BonitatiJoeAdult Program
BoothDebAdult Program
BoyerCarolBus Driver
BrownSaraAdministration
ClineMargaretShaffer
ClineMickiAdministration
DalyDianaTeacher
DaytonBrianAdult Program
DeMarcoChrisPrincipal
DeLeonardisTimAdult Program
DunnEloiseBus Aide
Fair MartyMartyAdult Program
FergusonCatherine (Kitty)Teacher
FiggsMarionTeacher
FonowKarenAdministration
FroelichDebTeacher Aide
GiamosConniAdult Program
GreenDianeClerk
GregoryRuthTeacher
GromczewskiMichaelSSA
HaganPhyllisSSA
HarrisMarthaTeacher Aide
HessCarolAdult Program
HessDavidBus Driver
HickleEarlaNurse
JacksonJudyBus Driver
KaminiskiTeresaAdministrative Secretary
KapirisTrishTeacher Aide
KellyAnnAdult Program
KennedyKathleenSSA
KennedyRonaldAdult Program
KennyTrudyShaffer
LorenziDiAdult Program
MaragosPamShaffer
McCuenKathleenTeacher
McGrewGiselleTeacher Aide
McMastersCindyTeacher
MeadowsRinnieTeacher Aide
MehalikMichaelAdult Program/Superintendent
MisogianeCindyNurse
MorrisKarenBus Driver
PerroneToniAdult Program
PetrellaAnnetteMUI Coordinator
PfannenschmidtRickSuperintendent
PiattBarbAdult Program
PrenticeCharleneClerk
RobertsonReadeBehavior Support
SchuetzMary KayTeacher
ScianceRubyBus Driver
ScwartzMaryAdult Program
SnodgrassCarolynShaffer
SnyderVivianAdult Program
ThomasJoeAdult Program
TresslerNoreenAdult Program
TrimmerGayleAdult Program
TsapisIrenePhysical Therapist
VandineCarolShaffer
ZascavageMary LueTeacher